The employees of ANAS SHEKI RSC was represented in International conference
On September 24-26, 2022  at the "VII International Congress of Science, Social and Health Sciences in a Changing World" organized by the Institute of Culture and Youth in Izmir, Turkey, where ANAS is a partner, employees of Sheki RSC of ANAS, deputy director for scientific affairs, PhD on biology  Farhad Azizov, Makka Feizullayeva, scientific worker of the "Plant gene fund and biodiversity" department, agronomist Ilgar Seyidov, and Josgun Mammadov, head of the Sheki Scientific Research Base of the Institute of Genetic Resources of ANAS, co-authored the "Ecological-cenotic evaluation of Bash Shabalid biogeocenosis of Sheki district of the northwestern region of Azerbaijan", scientific secretary of the center Elshan Abduramanov "Ancient early medieval jar graves of Sheki (based on archaeological excavations conducted in Sheki province of Caucasian Albania)", scientific worker of "Biophysics" department Vafa Atayeva "Optimal extraction of anthocyanins from autumn leaves", "Folklore and crafts" Tarana Abdullayeva, scientific worker of the department, "Population occupation in lyrical folklore examples collected from the north-western region of Azerbaijan" and Gunel Musayeva, specialist of the "Scientific and technical information" department, with reports entitled "Ideas of national statehood in the work of poets of independence - Mehmed Akif Ersoy and Bakhtiyar Vahabzade" They participated online through the Zoom platform.
The reports of our employees were received with interest and highly appreciated by the conference participants.