The employees of “Folklore and crafts” department participated in international conferences
The employees of “Folklore and crafts” department of Sheki RSC, in keeping with the tradition of previous years from the beginning of 2021, made presentations at several international events. The head of the department Pakiza Aliyeva made a report named "Arif Abdullazade's poem creativity" at the IV Republic International Congress of Social Sciences (Republic 4. International Congress of Social Sciences, UBAK) organized on January 22-24, 2021 in Afyonkarahisar, Turkey.
The next such event attended by our employees was the 5th Paris International Conference of Social Sciences (IKSAD) on February 7-8, 2021. Leading scientific worker of “Folklore and crafts” department, docent Ulduz Murshudova made a report on "Comparative analysis of the wise sayings of the Azerbaijani people and North American Indian tribes", and the head of the department Pakiza Aliyeva on "Patriotism in Arif Abdullazade's poetry". Pakiza Aliyeva also took part in the II International World Woman Conference organized by IKSAD together with Baku Girls' University on February 11-12, 2021, with the article named "Women in the Poetry of Arif Abdullazade".
Leading scientific worker of the department, docent Ulduz Murshudova participated in Tokyo IV International Relations on New World Congress held on February 19-21, 2021 with a report named "Attitude towards woman in Azerbaijani people and in the Indian tribes of North America: a comparative analysis." Due to the current pandemic situation, the reports and presentations of our employees were listened with interest at all these events held online, certificates of participation were sent and the topics of their reports were included in the conference materials. The works will continue to represent our employees with new research at conferences, symposiums, congresses and similar events, which are considered to be the main means of popularizing science in the modern world.