On October 18, 2019 the ceremony dedicated to the anniversary of adopting “Act of Constitution on the State Independence of Azerbaijan” in ANAS Sheki Regional Scientific Center
Oct 18, 2019 | 01:47
The ceremony started with sounding the anthem of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Participants were presented a video clip on the restoration of the independence of Azerbaijan.
The director of SRSC, PhD on physics-math, docent Yusif Shukurlu opened the ceremony with the opinions about restoration and saving the independence of Azerbaijan.
Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, professor Firedun Ibrahimov continued the ceremony with his report named “Our national independence is our spiritual power”.
The speaking orators in the ceremony PhD on geology-minerology H.L.Mustafabeyli, deputy director on scientific affairs F.Ş.Azizov, deputy director for general affairs R.H.Abdurahmanov, chairman of trade union J.İ.Memmedov, head of “Ecological geography” department Y.R.Rehimov, PhD on biology Z.M.Khalilov and others valued highly to the service of National leader Haydar Aliyev in saving independence of Azerbaijan.
The ceremony was concluded by the director of SRSC, PhD on physics-math, docent Yusif Shukurlu.