Vaccination against COVİD-19
Vaccination against COVID-19 of ANAS Sheki Regional Scientific Center realized on the requirements of the Law on “Sanitary and Epidemiological Safety”.
Taking into account the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated July 26, 2021 and the requirements of the Law on "Sanitary and Epidemiological Safety", as well as the recommendation of the Presidium of ANAS on the application of vaccination as the most effective way to protect employees of enterprises and organizations, the measures are being taken to organize the first and second dose vaccinations of the employees of Sheki Regional Scientific Center.
According to the official information until September 1, 2021, 87 employees of Sheki RSC were vaccinated - 91.5% of the first dose, 70 - 73.6% of the first and second doses.
At present, the field is under strict control until October 1, the second dose of the vaccine is being monitored on a daily basis, explanatory work and awareness-raising among employees.