The Court of Seyid Nigari Garabagh is investigated
In order to participate in the "Turkish Literature Related Index and Application Vocabulary" project, which was founded in 2007 by Professor of Gazi University, Ismayil Aksoyak, a small scientific worker at the Folklore and Crafts Department of the Sheki Regional Science Center of the National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan, Turkish Literature "department student Reyhan Selimova has appealed" Sheikh Seyed Mir Hamza Nigari Garabagh Divani ". This research by the researcher, who has a profound fondness for the nineteenth century Sufi poet, was highly appreciated by the project committee and Reyhan Selimova was allowed to participate in academic studies with hundreds of classical works of Turkish literature in this divan.
The aim of the project is to prepare a corresponding index of the XII-XIX centuries of ancient Turkish literature and linguistic texts. The transcription of the manuscripts of the aforementioned centuries to the Latin letters, the words used in the texts, the Persian and Arabic calligraphy, the proverbs and sayings, the hadiths, the Koranic verses, and the precise meaning of the poet's use of the same expression in the text, constitutes the main part.
This project, which has been prepared thanks to the efforts of nearly 500 researchers from Turkish universities and covers 629 works, is now on the level of encyclopedia, dictionary and archives. The project is expected to be completed in 2023