Scientific achievement exhibition was organized in Common Meeting of ANAS.
Apr 28, 2017 | 08:29
On April 28, annual Common meeting of Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences dedicated to scientific and scientific-organizational action of 2016 was held.
In the meeting head of the Presidential Administration of the Azerbaijan Republic, academician Ramiz Mehdiyev, head of the department of Humanitarian policy problems Presidential Administration, PhD on physics-mathematics Fatma Abdullazadeh, heads of different government bodies, officials, corresponding members of the ANAS, delegations of institute and other organizations participated.
First of all meeting participants were acquainted with scientific achievement exhibition which reflected the action of Academy.
In the nooks for institutes and organizations of ANAS, regional section and scientific centers, Presidium different editions in the Azerbaijan, Russian, English languages, new products producing in High Technologies Park of Academy were demonstrated. In monitors settled in pavilions introduced video wheels reflected the actions of institutes and organizations.
The quests who visited the exhibition were informed about the researches in scientific enterprises of the Academy, realized innovative projects, gotten scientific results, international cooperating relations, scientific works and books, journals and booklets.